SE District Shoot Jun 2022

Contact Lynn Wheeless at 757 778 1078.

17 Jun-09 Jul 22

Hampton, VA

Matches

Air Pistol SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Pistol

Course of Fire: 40 Standing

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Air Rifle SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (PSK)

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Archery SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

BB SE District Shoot 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Hunter Compound SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Rimfire Sporter

Course of Fire: 6x10

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Skeet SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10 with Test

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Smallbore 3P SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Smallbore Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Smallbore PISTOL Silhouette SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

Silhouette

Course of Fire: 20 Silhouettes

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Trap SE District 2022

Hosted by Old Dominion Junior Rifle League

BB Gun

Course of Fire: 4x10 with Test

17 - 30 Jun 2022

Hampton, VA

Scoreboard

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Asbell, Ashton (102) 4 5 4 4 0 17
2 Cole, Addison (501) 5 5 3 3 0 16
3 Daniels, Ella (103) 3 3 4 5 0 15
4 Flippin, Aiden (704) 5 4 2 2 0 13
5 Dunivan, Nathan (606) 2 4 2 4 0 12
6 Henley, Mason (612) 2 5 2 3 0 12
7 Reekes, Drake (206) 1 5 1 4 0 11
8 Ambrose, Hayes (401) 3 3 1 4 0 11

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Team
1 Brunswick Jr 7 12 3 6 0 28
2 Nottoway Jr 10 11 2 4 0 27
3 Airfield Jr 6 8 6 6 0 26
4 Goochland Sr 5 6 2 6 0 19
5 Dinwiddie Jr 7 8 4 3 0 19
6 Dinwiddie Sr 6 4 1 6 0 17
7 Brunswick Sr 6 9 0 0 0 15

Trap SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Individual
1 Capps, Sam (203) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
1 Dreher, Joseph (701) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
1 Allen, Brett (201) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
4 LeLeux, Jimmie (507) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
4 McLeod, Baylor (614) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
4 Lester, Brock (109) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
7 Covington, Beau (604) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 20 20 - 0
8 LeLeux, John (508) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0

Trap SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Team
1 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 58 58 - 0
2 4 Rivers Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 57 57 - 0
3 Goochland Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 53 53 - 0
4 Airfield Jr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 35 35 - 0

Skeet SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Individual
1 Whipp, David (509) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 24 24 - 0
2 LeLeux, Jimmie (507) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 23 23 - 0
3 Grubbs, Matthew (608) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
3 Capps, Sam (203) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
3 Allen, Brett (201) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 22 22 - 0
6 Satchell, Jayden (208) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 21 21 - 0
7 Hart, Hayden (610) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0
7 Brown, Josh (104) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 19 19 - 0

Skeet SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Test Team
1 Brunswick Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 65 65 - 0
2 4 Rivers Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 63 63 - 0
3 Goochland Sr 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 56 56 - 0

Archery SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Ibarra, Morgan (505) 193 - 0
2 Cole, Addison (501) 174 - 1
3 Atkins, Evan (705) 166 - 0
4 Fields, Cole (607) 161 - 0
5 Reekes, Drake (206) 151 - 0
6 Jones, Emma (205) 146 - 0
7 Anderson, Suzannah (602) 143 - 0
8 Grassel, Ricky (204) 137 - 0

Archery SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Team
1 Goochland Sr Instinctive 424 - 0
2 Brunswick Sr Instinctive 375 - 0

Smallbore 3P SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Asbell, Ashton (102) 83 - 1 50 - 0 83 - 0 216 - 1
2 Cole, Addison (501) 63 - 0 67 - 0 64 - 0 194 - 0
3 Spain, Allen (405) 74 - 0 54 - 0 42 - 0 170 - 0

Smallbore 3P SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Dinwiddie Sr 149 - 0 110 - 2 104 - 0 363 - 2
2 Dinwiddie Jr 168 - 0 94 - 1 85 - 0 333 - 1

Hunter Compound SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Individual
1 Whipp, David (509) 191 - 0
2 Dreher, Joseph (701) 178 - 0
3 Cumbo, Eli (502) 177 - 0
4 Grassel, Ricky (204) 164 - 0
5 Andusko, Makayla (702) 158 - 0
6 Jones, Emma (205) 156 - 0
7 Satchell, Jayden (208) 22 - 0
8 LeLeux, Jimmie (507) 0 - 0

Hunter Compound SE District 2022 : Team - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Team
1 4 Rivers 368 - 0
2 Brunswick 342 - 0

BB SE District Shoot 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Sitting Kneeling Individual
1 Henley, Mason (612) 90 - 2 93 - 3 92 - 4 90 - 0 365 - 9
2 Grubbs, Matthew (608) 92 - 2 84 - 1 90 - 1 83 - 1 349 - 5
3 McLeod, Baylor (614) 90 - 2 64 - 0 89 - 0 89 - 3 332 - 5
4 Flippin, Rose (703) 69 - 0 79 - 0 81 - 0 71 - 0 300 - 0
5 Flippin, Aiden (704) 77 - 0 69 - 0 73 - 0 56 - 0 275 - 0
6 Satchell, Seairah (209) 66 - 0 44 - 0 58 - 1 58 - 1 226 - 2
7 Hart, Ivy (611) 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

Air Pistol SE District 2022 : Individual - Basic Supported 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Tucker, Brayden (210) 82 - 0 81 - 0 80 - 0 81 - 0 324 - 0
2 Satchell, Seairah (209) 82 - 2 69 - 0 76 - 0 70 - 0 297 - 2

Air Pistol SE District 2022 : Individual - Standing Supported 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Reekes, Drake (206) 63 - 0 53 - 0 59 - 0 31 - 0 206 - 0
2 Grassel, Ricky (204) 58 - 0 64 - 1 42 - 0 36 - 0 200 - 1

Air Pistol SE District 2022 : Individual - International Standing 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant ST 1 ST 2 ST 3 ST 4 Individual
1 Satchell, Brigid (207) 53 - 0 48 - 1 46 - 0 43 - 0 190 - 1

Air Rifle SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Turner, Mary Grace (302) 80 - 0 59 - 1 59 - 0 198 - 1
2 Satchell, Brigid (207) 45 - 0 22 - 0 50 - 0 117 - 0
3 -, Liam (303) 31 - 0 24 - 0 24 - 0 79 - 0

Smallbore PISTOL Silhouette SE District 2022 : Individual - All 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Cumbo, Eli (502) 0 3 0 0 0 3

Smallbore PISTOL Silhouette SE District 2022 : Individual - Master 17 - 30 Jun 2022

Rank Participant Chicken Pig Turkey Ram Shoot Off Individual
1 Cumbo, Eli (502) 0 3 0 0 0 3