U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit Virtual Match 26 Jul 2022 Sporter

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact SFC Riess Pellegrino at 727-494-4368.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Sarasota, FL

Granbury High School MCJROTC

08 - 10 Nov 2022

Granbury, TX

Lebanon High School AJROTC

Contact LTC Mark N. Smith at 808-341-9343.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Lebanon, OR

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Thomas Groggett at 2102402729.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

San Antonio, TX

Saint Louis University High School

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Cameron Zwart.

Sat, 17 Dec 2022

Wyoming, MI

American Legion Post 290

Contact Charles Kelley at 5407201413.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Stafford, VA

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact Arnold Lewis at 7192316784.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Pueblo, CO

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Joe Miller at 309/826-4000.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Bloomington, IL

Georgia Military College Athletics

Contact Amy Kennedy at 478-387-4851.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Milledgeville, GA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Binghamton Rifle Club

05 - 06 Nov 2022

Binghamton, NY

Nation Ford High School MCJROTC

26 - 29 Oct 2022

Fort Mill, SC

Walla Walla AJROTC

Contact Mark Mebes at 509-240-0337.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Walla Walla, WA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

01 - 30 Oct 2022

Puyallup, WA

Mulberry High School

Contact Steven Beck at 803-730-0035.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Mulberry, FL

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Keith Kuck.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

VA

Moberly High School AJROTC

01 - 06 Nov 2022

Moberly, MO

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Mike Axelrod at 8082258266.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Palmer Lake, CO

Reading Rifle and Revolver Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club Junior Division

Contact John Karadsheh.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Mesa, AZ

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

Contact Lee Nelson at 406-579-0612.

01 - 18 Dec 2022

Bozeman, MT

Everett Sportsman Junior Rifle Club

Contact Coltin Rice at 814-889-5456.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Everett, PA

Starkville Gun Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Gary Swartz at 406 542-1978.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Missoula, MT

The X Count

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-18 Dec 22

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Bratton , charles (364239) Fort Mill, SC 195 - 14 180 - 4 192 - 5 567 - 23
2 Krokstrom, Nathan (37438) Sarasota, FL 190 - 9 179 - 6 189 - 6 558 - 21
3 Zermeno, Samantha (372890) Fort Mill, SC 193 - 10 179 - 3 183 - 6 555 - 19
4 DeCastro, Abril (389468) Fort Mill, SC 190 - 5 175 - 2 188 - 6 553 - 13
5 Vandergriff, Kees (357122) Fort Mill, SC 191 - 9 179 - 3 176 - 2 546 - 14
6 St Clair, Kaleb (60) Sarasota, FL 188 - 7 172 - 0 184 - 6 544 - 13
7 Weiser , Debi (352399) Fort Mill, SC 186 - 6 172 - 4 185 - 6 543 - 16
8 Major, Logan (390714) Stafford, VA 194 - 11 158 - 3 190 - 8 542 - 22

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Irizarry, Jagneliz (106) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Morningstar, Kyle (108) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Edwards, Mallory (111) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Fast-Clarke, Emrie (104) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Ayers, Gabrielle (101) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Williams, Anderson (102) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Strahs, Chris (103) Sarasota, FL 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 NAFO Team A Fort Mill, SC 764 - 31 691 - 7 727 - 17 2182 - 55
2 Fort Mill Team A Fort Mill, SC 748 - 25 684 - 9 701 - 18 2133 - 52
3 Clover Team A Fort Mill, SC 760 - 31 645 - 9 725 - 13 2130 - 53
4 NAFO Team B Fort Mill, SC 760 - 39 664 - 8 701 - 18 2125 - 65
5 MARINER HS 1 Sarasota, FL 735 - 21 666 - 10 712 - 13 2113 - 44
6 CENTRAL HS - 1 Sarasota, FL 741 - 18 634 - 4 693 - 11 2068 - 33
7 North Brunswick Team A Fort Mill, SC 728 - 24 620 - 3 715 - 15 2063 - 42
8 PALM BAY - A Sarasota, FL 737 - 21 621 - 4 703 - 16 2061 - 41

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 American Legion Post 290 - Precision Stafford, VA 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association - Precision Missoula, MT 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Lebanon AJROTC - Precision Lebanon, OR 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
1 Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club - Precision Wyoming, MI 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

Athena for Clubs

Athena for Clubs

Athena: The world's first affordable Electronic Scoring Target

Full feature Electronic Scoring Target system
for Air Rifle, Air Pistol, and Indoor Smallbore Rifle

Build your Athena for Clubs quote online.

Athena at Home: Now avaliable for purchase online.

NC100

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results