2023 Panhandle Best AR Sporter Tournament

Contact Roger Eaton.

22 Jan-12 Mar 23

Chadron, NE

Matches

2023 AR Sporter Kimball Co Panhandle Best

Hosted by Dawes CO 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (KPS)

Sun, 12 Feb 2023

Kimball, NE

2023 AR Sporter Sheridan Co Panhandle Best

Hosted by Dawes CO 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (KPS)

Sun, 05 Feb 2023

Rushville, NE

2023 AR Sporter Scotts Bluff Co Panhandle Best

Hosted by Dawes CO 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (KPS)

Sun, 29 Jan 2023

Mitchell, NE

2023 AR Sporter Sioux Co Panhandle Best

Hosted by Dawes CO 4-H

Air Rifle

Course of Fire: 3x10 (KPS)

Sun, 22 Jan 2023

Harrison, NE

Scoreboard

2023 Panhandle Best AR Sporter Tournament : Individual 22 Jan-12 Mar 23

Rank Participant Sioux Scotts Bluff Sheridan Sum
1 Carr, Ashley (202) 274 - 8 278 - 12 271 - 10 823 - 30
2 Bohl, Danika (703) 263 - 5 273 - 7 268 - 4 804 - 16
3 Quick, Makenna (222) 254 - 3 267 - 5 256 - 4 777 - 12
4 Bohl, Laney (725) 245 - 3 259 - 3 257 - 4 761 - 10
5 DeWitt, Lilian (732) 237 - 3 243 - 4 250 - 3 730 - 10
6 Chesley, Karsyn (647) 223 - 1 258 - 7 234 - 2 715 - 10
7 Engel, Madison (708) 237 - 4 222 - 2 235 - 4 694 - 10
8 Pelster, Chisum (912) 214 - 2 221 - 1 227 - 3 662 - 6

2023 AR Sporter Scotts Bluff Co Panhandle Best : Individual - All Sun, 29 Jan 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Carr, Ashley (202) Mitchell, NE 92 - 3 99 - 8 87 - 1 278 - 12
2 Carrizales, Gavin (729) Mitchell, NE 92 - 1 97 - 4 87 - 2 276 - 7
3 Bohl, Danika (703) Mitchell, NE 90 - 2 95 - 3 88 - 2 273 - 7
4 Winstrom, Julia (604) Mitchell, NE 90 - 3 98 - 7 79 - 1 267 - 11
5 Quick, Makenna (222) Mitchell, NE 83 - 1 97 - 3 87 - 1 267 - 5
6 Bohl, Laney (725) Mitchell, NE 82 - 1 91 - 1 86 - 1 259 - 3
7 Chesley, Karsyn (647) Mitchell, NE 91 - 4 91 - 2 76 - 1 258 - 7
8 Erdman, Memphis (733) Mitchell, NE 82 - 0 93 - 4 73 - 0 248 - 4

2023 AR Sporter Scotts Bluff Co Panhandle Best : Team - All Sun, 29 Jan 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 SP Scotts Bluff Mitchell, NE 347 - 4 376 - 12 336 - 6 1056 - 21
2 SP Kimball Mitchell, NE 244 - 8 275 - 9 224 - 2 743 - 19
3 SP Box Butte Mitchell, NE 221 - 4 277 - 13 223 - 2 721 - 19
4 SP Sioux Mitchell, NE 135 - 1 141 - 0 97 - 0 373 - 1
5 SP Keith Mitchell, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
5 SP Sheridan Mitchell, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
5 SP Grant Mitchell, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
5 AR SPORTER Mitchell, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

2023 AR Sporter Sioux Co Panhandle Best : Individual - All Sun, 22 Jan 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Carr, Ashley (202) Harrison, NE 89 - 2 98 - 5 87 - 1 274 - 8
2 Bohl, Danika (703) Harrison, NE 87 - 2 90 - 1 86 - 2 263 - 5
3 Quick, Makenna (222) Harrison, NE 83 - 0 89 - 1 82 - 2 254 - 3
4 Winstrom, Julia (604) Harrison, NE 80 - 2 93 - 2 80 - 0 253 - 4
5 Bohl, Laney (725) Harrison, NE 84 - 1 87 - 2 74 - 0 245 - 3
6 Erdman, Memphis (733) Harrison, NE 68 - 0 93 - 2 77 - 2 238 - 4
7 Engel, Madison (708) Harrison, NE 76 - 0 92 - 1 69 - 3 237 - 4
8 Turbiville, Jaime (934) Harrison, NE 71 - 0 92 - 3 74 - 1 237 - 4

2023 AR Sporter Sioux Co Panhandle Best : Team - All Sun, 22 Jan 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 SP Scotts Bluff Harrison, NE 318 - 4 365 - 7 316 - 5 983 - 16
2 SP Sioux Harrison, NE 274 - 1 335 - 5 226 - 1 829 - 7
3 SP Box Butte Harrison, NE 237 - 2 259 - 7 228 - 3 724 - 12
4 SP Kimball Harrison, NE 216 - 2 261 - 3 206 - 0 683 - 5
5 SP Dawes Harrison, NE 142 - 0 179 - 2 107 - 0 428 - 2
6 SP Sheridan Harrison, NE 72 - 0 73 - 0 68 - 0 213 - 0
7 SP Keith Harrison, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
7 SP Grant Harrison, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0

2023 AR Sporter Sheridan Co Panhandle Best : Individual - All Sun, 05 Feb 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Individual
1 Carrizales, Gavin (729) Rushville, NE 91 - 2 94 - 4 90 - 3 275 - 9
2 Carr, Ashley (202) Rushville, NE 90 - 3 97 - 6 84 - 1 271 - 10
3 Bohl, Danika (703) Rushville, NE 89 - 1 94 - 3 85 - 0 268 - 4
4 Bohl, Laney (725) Rushville, NE 83 - 1 93 - 3 81 - 0 257 - 4
5 Quick, Makenna (222) Rushville, NE 82 - 1 95 - 3 79 - 0 256 - 4
6 DeWitt, Lilian (732) Rushville, NE 79 - 1 90 - 2 81 - 0 250 - 3
7 Engel, Madison (708) Rushville, NE 81 - 1 86 - 3 68 - 0 235 - 4
8 Chesley, Karsyn (647) Rushville, NE 78 - 0 91 - 2 65 - 0 234 - 2

2023 AR Sporter Sheridan Co Panhandle Best : Team - All Sun, 05 Feb 2023

Rank Participant Region Kneeling Prone Standing Team
1 SP Scotts Bluff Rushville, NE 344 - 5 371 - 12 337 - 3 1050 - 20
2 SP Box Butte Rushville, NE 235 - 4 275 - 10 223 - 2 733 - 16
3 SP Sioux Rushville, NE 215 - 1 245 - 4 168 - 2 628 - 7
4 SP Kimball Rushville, NE 149 - 2 172 - 3 146 - 0 467 - 5
5 SP Dawes Rushville, NE 136 - 1 189 - 3 135 - 0 460 - 4
6 SP Sheridan Rushville, NE 72 - 2 80 - 0 63 - 1 215 - 3
7 SP Keith Rushville, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
7 SP Grant Rushville, NE 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0