Spring Air 2019 VA 4-H
View Results
Individual - All
Individual - 11 and Older
Individual - 10 and Younger
Team - All
Team - 11 and Older
Prone - All
Prone - 11 and Older
Prone - 10 and Younger
Standing - All
Standing - 11 and Older
Standing - 10 and Younger
Sitting - All
Sitting - 11 and Older
Sitting - 10 and Younger
Kneeling - All
Kneeling - 11 and Older
Kneeling - 10 and Younger
Test - All
Test - 11 and Older
Test - 10 and Younger
Individual - Sr
Individual - Jr
Individual - Basic Supported
Individual - Standing Supported
Individual - International Standing
Qualification - All
Qualification - Basic Supported
Qualification - Standing Supported
Qualification - International Standing
Team - Supported Position Team
Team - Mixed Position Team
Team - International Standing Team
Individual - 15 and Older
Individual - 14 and Younger
Individual - Sporter
Individual - Sporter - 15 and Older
Individual - Sporter - 14 and Younger
Individual - Precision
Individual - Precision - 15 and Older
Qualification - 15 and Older
Qualification - 14 and Younger
Qualification - Sporter
Qualification - Sporter - 15 and Older
Qualification - Sporter - 14 and Younger
Qualification - Precision
Qualification - Precision - 15 and Older
Team - 15 and Older
Team - Sporter
Team - Sporter - 15 and Older
Prone - 15 and Older
Prone - 14 and Younger
Prone - Sporter
Prone - Sporter - 15 and Older
Prone - Sporter - 14 and Younger
Prone - Precision
Prone - Precision - 15 and Older
Standing - 15 and Older
Standing - 14 and Younger
Standing - Sporter
Standing - Sporter - 15 and Older
Standing - Sporter - 14 and Younger
Standing - Precision
Standing - Precision - 15 and Older
Kneeling - 15 and Older
Kneeling - 14 and Younger
Kneeling - Sporter
Kneeling - Sporter - 15 and Older
Kneeling - Sporter - 14 and Younger
Kneeling - Precision
Kneeling - Precision - 15 and Older
Team - Sr
Team - Jr
Prone - Sr
Prone - Jr
Sitting - Sr
Sitting - Jr
Standing - Sr
Standing - Jr
Individual - Supported
Individual - Standing
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Sitting
Kneeling
Test
Individual
1
Pennybacker, Grant (16508)
96 - 6
91 - 3
91 - 2
95 - 2
96
469 - 13
2
Moyer, Grace (7513)
96 - 4
90 - 3
94 - 5
99 - 7
88
467 - 19
3
Novak, Kathryn (13502)
97 - 6
95 - 2
90 - 0
92 - 3
88
462 - 11
4
Skelton, Hunter (16505)
97 - 5
93 - 4
93 - 2
90 - 4
88
461 - 15
5
Ford, Maddox (13503)
96 - 5
87 - 1
95 - 5
91 - 3
92
461 - 14
6
Moyer, Caleb (7514)
95 - 3
90 - 2
93 - 3
91 - 3
90
459 - 11
7
Fellenstien, Bryce (16514)
93 - 1
85 - 3
95 - 2
93 - 2
90
456 - 8
8
Coleman, Colbie (13501)
98 - 6
88 - 1
96 - 6
95 - 3
78
455 - 16
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Sitting
Kneeling
Test
Team
1
Rockingham
479 - 18
442 - 9
473 - 20
454 - 14
446
2257 - 54
2
Goochland
471 - 18
442 - 10
457 - 12
449 - 16
468
2250 - 59
3
Appomattox
452 - 12
423 - 3
457 - 13
459 - 13
430
2200 - 39
4
Nottoway
464 - 21
393 - 4
449 - 14
435 - 12
420
2143 - 48
5
Amherst
439 - 7
398 - 5
444 - 10
413 - 6
374
2049 - 27
6
Patrick
432 - 4
387 - 4
444 - 8
423 - 6
342
2018 - 20
7
Chesterfield
409 - 6
311 - 4
390 - 4
343 - 2
380
1833 - 16
8
Trigger Time
360 - 3
363 - 4
380 - 4
346 - 3
368
1817 - 14
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Hooker, Nick (14106)
3
5
4
4
0
16
2
Liddle, Derek (16501)
4
4
4
4
0
16
3
Clark, Emily (14105)
4
5
3
4
0
16
4
Watenpaugh, Laurel (15301)
5
4
3
4
0
16
5
Coleman, Colbie (13501)
5
4
4
3
0
16
6
Richter, Noah (15314)
2
5
4
4
0
15
7
Hudson, Emily (901)
4
5
2
4
0
15
8
Lehr, Brandon (6101)
4
4
4
3
0
15
Individual - Basic Supported
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Qualification
Final
Individual
1
Clouser, Chatham (6905)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Eye, Austin (16526)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Jordan, Jess (16524)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Holloway, Wyatt (16517)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Fellenstien, Kolton (16515)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Dove, Levi (16509)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Skelton, Tessa (16506)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Crick, Parker (16527)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
Individual - Standing Supported
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Qualification
Final
Individual
1
Moore, Jared (902)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
McPherson, Caroline (15309)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Losee, Josiah (15307)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Sedmak, Zachary (15305)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Seagle, Samantha (15304)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Floyd, Rowan (15303)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Eye, Julia (16530)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Myers, Ayden (16523)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
Individual - International Standing
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Qualification
Final
Individual
1
McConkey, Bradley (904)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Richter, Hanalora (15312)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Losee, Geneva (15306)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Bear, Levi (17302)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Rector, Caleb (17301)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Freed, Mindi (16528)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Eye, Arlie (16525)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
1
Dean, Abagail (16511)
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0
0
Team - Supported Position Team
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Team
1
Patrick Supported
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Basic 1
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Basic 2
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Basic 3
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Basic 4
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Triger Time SS1
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Triger Time SS2
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
Team - Mixed Position Team
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Team
1
Amherst Mixed
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Frederick Mixed
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Mixed 3
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Mixed 1
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Rockingham Mixed 2
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Smyth Mixed
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Trigger Time Mixed
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
Team - International Standing Team
Rank
Participant
ST 1
ST 2
ST 3
ST 4
Team
1
Chesterfield Standing
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Frederick Standing
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Loudoun Standing
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Patrick Standing
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
1
Trigger Time Standing
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
Individual - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Qualification
Final
Individual
1
Hooker, Nick (123996)
181 - 4
155 - 2
175 - 2
511 - 8
76.9
587.9
2
Liddle, Derek (207868)
192 - 10
151 - 0
161 - 1
504 - 11
83.0
587.0
3
Hertzler, Serena 312372wr (312362)
186 - 6
158 - 0
164 - 3
508 - 9
77.9
585.9
4
Clark, Emily (142264)
185 - 3
148 - 0
177 - 2
510 - 5
71.1
581.1
5
Watenpaugh, Laurel (299719)
183 - 7
162 - 1
137 - 1
482 - 9
81.9
563.9
6
Meyerhoffer, Caroline (254444)
175 - 6
137 - 0
172 - 3
484 - 9
77.5
561.5
7
McConkey, Bradley (340542)
176 - 3
134 - 3
171 - 4
481 - 10
77.8
558.8
8
Bass, Rilie 212761 (212760)
180 - 1
140 - 3
181 - 7
501 - 11
43.6
544.6
Individual - Precision
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Qualification
Final
Individual
1
Mast, Amanda (263916)
192 - 12
173 - 3
186 - 5
551 - 20
0.0
551.0
2
Hudson, Emily (254361)
192 - 8
170 - 3
182 - 6
544 - 17
0.0
544.0
3
Streett, Sarah (339442)
174 - 3
163 - 3
170 - 1
507 - 7
0.0
507.0
4
Mast, Sophie (336060)
164 - 3
135 - 1
140 - 0
439 - 4
0.0
439.0
Team - Sporter
Rank
Participant
Prone
Standing
Kneeling
Team
1
Patrick
716 - 13
557 - 4
666 - 7
1939 - 24
2
Rockin' Shots 1
712 - 22
560 - 1
640 - 5
1912 - 28
3
Goochland
706 - 7
562 - 6
625 - 11
1893 - 24
4
Rockin' Shots 2
645 - 9
502 - 2
538 - 3
1685 - 14
5
Rockin' Shots 3
599 - 3
426 - 2
502 - 2
1527 - 7
6
Trigger Time 1
489 - 12
439 - 3
426 - 2
1354 - 17
7
Chesterfield
551 - 8
343 - 1
405 - 0
1299 - 9
8
Amherst
634 - 10
413 - 3
571 - 6
1618 - 19
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Individual
1
Wagner, Aundrea (903)
0 - 0
1
Campbell, Manford (912)
0 - 0
1
Maner, Kaeleigh (1101)
0 - 0
1
Hertzler, Serena (1103)
0 - 0
1
Stone, Bryson (1104)
0 - 0
1
Goin, Brianna (1105)
0 - 0
1
Thomas, Jakob (1108)
0 - 0
1
Cates, Jackson (1109)
0 - 0
Team - All
Rank
Participant
Team
1
Appomattox Senior
0 - 0
1
Chesterfield Junior
0 - 0
1
Frederick Senior
0 - 0
1
Patrick Junior
0 - 0
1
Patrick Senior
0 - 0
1
Rockin' Shots Junior
0 - 0
1
Rockin' Shots Senior
0 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Chicken
Pig
Turkey
Ram
Shoot Off
Individual
1
Clowser, Chatham (6905)
3
5
4
3
0
15
2
Berry, Haley (16504)
2
5
3
2
0
12
3
Wooton, Lilah (4104)
2
4
2
2
0
10
4
Mills, Kendal (6906)
2
1
3
3
0
9
5
Dove, Levi (16509)
1
3
2
3
0
9
6
Floyd, Rowan (15303)
1
4
2
2
0
9
7
Cox, Dominic (6908)
1
4
1
1
0
7
8
Holloway, Wyatt (16517)
3
2
1
1
0
7
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Individual
1
Heimann, Joey (81001)
191 - 0
2
Losee, Josiah (15307)
143 - 0
3
Hart, Hayden (7512)
133 - 1
4
Martin, Katie (16522)
118 - 1
5
Losee, Geneva (15306)
115 - 0
6
Sedmak, Zachary (15305)
75 - 0
7
Floyd, Rowan (15303)
73 - 0
8
Wooton, Lilah (4104)
54 - 0
Individual - All
Rank
Participant
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5
Series 6
Series 7
Series 8
Series 9
Individual
1
Rector, Caleb (17301)
40.6
41.5
16.5
20.1
14.4
15.7
16.9
17.4
17.9
201.0
2
Liddle, Derek (16501)
45.9
41.3
16.3
16.0
17.1
17.5
13.2
9.8
19.4
196.5
3
Hooker, Nick (14106)
43.5
42.2
16.6
18.0
4.7
17.7
17.7
16.3
0.0
176.7
4
Harner, Zack (6907)
37.2
41.6
14.9
17.4
14.4
12.7
17.9
0.0
0.0
156.1
5
Shoemaker, Hunter (6902)
35.1
42.3
17.7
13.7
16.9
11.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
136.7
6
Campbell, Manford (912)
41.3
37.1
11.9
14.3
17.4
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
122.0
7
Folley, Steele (14107)
35.3
36.0
15.1
13.5
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
99.9
8
Whitacre, Ethan (6904)
39.3
28.2
14.8
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
82.3
Full Result Center Website