2019 U.S. Army Junior Air Rifle Sectional/ Regional Qualifier (Sporter 3x20)

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

Contact Thomas Groggett at 2102402729.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

San Antonio, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

Contact John Cassady.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mandeville, LA

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Terry Pitts at 9045739330.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Jacksonville, FL

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Ron Carr.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Wyoming, MI

Lebanon High School AJROTC

19 - 20 Oct 2019

Lebanon, OR

Granbury High School MCJROTC

Contact Lt.Col Scott Casey at 817-408-4667.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Granbury, TX

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

Contact LtCol John M.Owens.

13 - 14 Dec 2019

Gulfport, MS

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

Contact Doug Lamb.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Centreville, VA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

Contact Doug Schellenberger.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Puyallup, WA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

Contact Tom Gross at 5209790877.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Tombstone, AZ

The X Count

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

Contact Kurt Willoughby.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Danvers, IL

Sarasota Military Academy

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

State Director Mississippi

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Saint Thomas Academy

Contact Paul Preblich at 6512473617.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Mass Rifle Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 - 02 Nov 2019

Walla Walla, WA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Binghamton Rifle Club

Contact Kevin Allen at 607-760-1049.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Binghamton, NY

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

Contact SGM Arnold Lewis at 719-948-3351.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Pueblo, CO

American Legion Dept of Alabama

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

Contact Steven Beck.

11 - 14 Dec 2019

Bartow, FL

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Annapolis High School NJROTC

Contact Roscoe J. Castle at (706) 545-4276.

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Passmore, Rylie (105) Danvers, IL 199 - 15 185 - 4 194 - 9 578 - 28
2 Gregory, Dylan (103) Danvers, IL 197 - 13 183 - 5 194 - 10 574 - 28
3 Drozs, Morgan (104) Danvers, IL 191 - 9 186 - 5 180 - 4 557 - 18
4 Swanson, Hunter D. (107) Danvers, IL 196 - 11 175 - 1 185 - 7 556 - 19
5 Boyce, Kyler (314980) Lebanon, OR 187 - 6 174 - 5 189 - 5 550 - 16
6 Clevenger, Hailey (258212) Lebanon, OR 192 - 6 170 - 2 187 - 7 549 - 15
7 Beasley, Brandon (296959) Binghamton, NY 194 - 11 173 - 4 176 - 3 543 - 18
8 Quiros, Rylan (102) Puyallup, WA 193 - 8 167 - 2 183 - 3 543 - 13

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 CIPS Danvers, IL 778 - 45 717 - 11 734 - 26 2229 - 82
2 Lebanon High School JROTC Lebanon, OR 763 - 34 675 - 13 739 - 21 2166 - 60
3 Middletown 1 Binghamton, NY 748 - 27 668 - 7 691 - 9 2107 - 43
4 Sabre Tooth Sporter Team I Puyallup, WA 748 - 29 648 - 12 681 - 10 2077 - 51
5 Warrenton Cobra Centreville, VA 760 - 34 604 - 5 700 - 15 2064 - 54
6 Zachary HS Mandeville, LA 757 - 33 640 - 6 664 - 9 2056 - 50
7 Cienega NROTC Tombstone, AZ 729 - 20 639 - 10 678 - 10 2023 - 32
8 Walla Walla Sporter #1 Walla Walla, WA 736 - 21 614 - 3 681 - 15 2014 - 39

Complete Results