2019 U.S. Army Junior Air Rifle Sectional/ Regional Qualifier (Sporter 3x20)

Air Rifle: 3x20 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

U.S. Army Marksmanship Unit

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

C. T. Johnson High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

San Antonio, TX

Mandeville High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mandeville, LA

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Jacksonville, FL

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Wyoming, MI

Lebanon High School AJROTC

19 - 20 Oct 2019

Lebanon, OR

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club Junior Division

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mesa, AZ

Granbury High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Granbury, TX

Gulfport High School MCJROTC

13 - 14 Dec 2019

Gulfport, MS

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Centreville, VA

Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsman's Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Puyallup, WA

Tombstone High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Tombstone, AZ

The X Count

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Wayne, IN

National Training Center Shooting Club Juniors

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Central Illinois Precision Shooting

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Danvers, IL

Nation Ford High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Mill, SC

Sarasota Military Academy

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Sarasota, FL

State Director Mississippi

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

West Point, MS

West Valley High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Yakima, WA

Saint Thomas Academy

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Mass Rifle Association

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

JROTC Cascade Mountain League

01 - 02 Nov 2019

Walla Walla, WA

Fountain Fort Carson High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fountain, CO

Binghamton Rifle Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Binghamton, NY

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Pueblo, CO

American Legion Dept of Alabama

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mathews, AL

Georgia Competitive Shooters

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Griffin, GA

Shelby County Shooting Sports

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Helena, AL

Southern Garrett High School AJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Taunton Rifle and Pistol Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Stemmers Run Rifle & Pistol Club

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

Saint Louis University High School

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Saint Louis, MO

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

11 - 14 Dec 2019

Bartow, FL

State Director, Hawaii

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Honolul, HI

Hellgate Civilian Shooters Association

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Mizzoula, MT

Annapolis High School NJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fort Benning, GA

South Panola High School AFJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Batesville, MS

Gallatin Valley Sharp Shooters

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Bozeman, MT

Fontana High School MCJROTC

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

Fontana, CA

Saint Thomas Academy

01 Oct-15 Dec 19

mendota heights, MN

Scoreboard

Individual - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Noto, Nick (268958) Fort Mill, SC 196 - 11 181 - 3 187 - 6 564 - 20
2 Cortez, Izaaih (324002) Fontana, CA 193 - 9 183 - 5 186 - 5 562 - 19
3 Kalenza, Kayla (296557) Fort Mill, SC 195 - 11 177 - 4 185 - 4 557 - 19
4 Cameron , Maya (331188) Fort Mill, SC 196 - 10 179 - 3 180 - 3 555 - 16
5 Driscoll, Michael (103) mendota heights, MN 194 - 11 176 - 1 184 - 5 554 - 17
6 Nelson, Naomi (340466) Granbury, TX 193 - 10 183 - 7 176 - 4 552 - 21
7 Howard, Brent (276367) Sarasota, FL 189 - 8 172 - 4 190 - 10 551 - 22
8 Boyce, Kyler (314980) Lebanon, OR 187 - 6 174 - 5 189 - 5 550 - 16

Team - All

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Hays Red Granbury, TX 778 - 46 684 - 14 741 - 27 2189 - 82
2 Lebanon TM A Lebanon, OR 761 - 32 675 - 13 739 - 19 2165 - 63
3 Nation Ford A Fort Mill, SC 758 - 33 685 - 8 721 - 17 2164 - 58
4 Central - A Sarasota, FL 759 - 33 676 - 14 735 - 21 2156 - 66
5 Saint Thomas Academy mendota heights, MN 762 - 34 665 - 5 718 - 23 2145 - 62
6 Nation Ford B Fort Mill, SC 759 - 36 666 - 8 710 - 14 2135 - 58
7 Sporter/Denver North Gold Pueblo, CO 744 - 24 681 - 13 703 - 11 2128 - 48
8 Pacific High School Saint Louis, MO 760 - 28 670 - 7 696 - 11 2126 - 46

Complete Results

Orion at Home bundle