Orion's Virtual Match Air Rifle Series - Match One

Air Rifle: 3x10 (PSK)

This is a virtual match with multiple hosts and locations.

Orion Scoring System

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

Clarkrange High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Hickman County High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Centerville, TN

Stewarts Creek AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Marion High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Marion, IN

Mattoon High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bellevue West High School AFJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bellevue, NE

Pueblo County High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Pueblo, CO

Pueblo West High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Pueblo West, CO

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

Burnet County 4-H

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Marble Falls, TX

Hirschi High School AJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Wichita Falls, TX

David Crockett High School NJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Jonesborough, TN

Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Jacksonville, FL

Fork Union Military Academy

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

Lafayette Gun Club

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Grafton, VA

Sarasota Military Academy

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Military Academy

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

American Legion Post 290

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Stafford, VA

Bartlett High School

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Anchorage, AK

South Panola High School AFJROTC

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Batesville, MS

Heritage Classical Christian Academy

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Fenton, MO

Shoals American Legion

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Shoals, IN

American Legion Post 295

14 - 27 Sep 2020

Bristow, VA

Scoreboard

Individual - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 DeLaittre, KaitLynn (109) Pueblo, CO 100.8 92.0 96.4 289.2
2 Joback, Isaac (101) Fenton, MO 98.2 92.6 96.2 287.0
3 Salazar, Kameron (107) Pueblo, CO 99.1 87.7 97.2 284.0
4 Chapman, Logan (102) 102.0 88.3 92.7 283.0
5 Davis, Jasmine (102) 96.9 86.3 95.9 279.1
6 Ledbetter, Taylor (103) 101.9 84.3 91.6 277.8
7 Woodall, Alexia (323332) Bellevue, NE 96.0 88.8 92.9 277.7
8 McCool, Logan (323182) Batesville, MS 97.8 85.8 92.8 276.4

Individual - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Individual
1 Saltford, Dakota (101) Jacksonville, FL 103.9 99.5 100.8 304.2
2 Stout, Matthew (109) Grafton, VA 104.2 99.3 100.3 303.8
3 YANCEY, ALYSA (101) Marion, IN 102.0 99.2 101.2 302.4
4 Butler, Bethany (102) Marble Falls, TX 102.4 100.4 97.2 300.0
5 Moore, Carson (104) Marble Falls, TX 101.8 97.3 100.2 299.3
6 Koenig, Maria (106) Grafton, VA 100.9 94.6 102.2 297.7
7 Butler, Elijah (103) Marble Falls, TX 103.6 95.6 98.1 297.3
8 Koenig, Victoria (107) Grafton, VA 104.7 95.8 95.4 295.9

Team - Sporter

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Pueblo County A Pueblo, CO 383.7 356.9 372.2 1112.8
2 Clarkrange AJROTC - Sporter 393.2 334.5 363.2 1090.9
3 Stewarts Creek AJROTC - Sporter 393.9 333.6 363.6 1087.5
4 South Panola AFJROTC - Sporter Batesville, MS 387.2 339.4 366.8 1082.6
5 Bellevue West AFJROTC - Sporter Bellevue, NE 388.5 337.4 362.6 1079.7
6 David Crockett NJROTC - Sporter Jonesborough, TN 374.7 338.0 344.5 1057.2
7 Pueblo County B Pueblo, CO 372.8 313.4 306.4 992.6
8 Pueblo West AJROTC - Sporter Pueblo West, CO 350.7 315.1 311.4 977.2

Team - Precision

Rank Participant Region Prone Standing Kneeling Team
1 Burnet County 4-H - Precision Marble Falls, TX 409.9 389.4 388.2 1187.5
2 LGC Precision Grafton, VA 412.1 386.8 386.1 1185.0
3 Sarasota Military Academy - Precision Sarasota, FL 407.7 382.4 387.7 1168.9
4 Marion HS AJROTC Precision Marion, IN 395.0 384.5 391.7 1163.5
5 Bartlett - Precision Anchorage, AK 388.6 334.1 374.0 1091.3
6 Hirschi AJROTC - Precision Wichita Falls, TX 383.7 338.7 367.4 1089.8
7 Burnet/Travis Co Team Marble Falls, TX 371.6 302.6 348.4 1022.6
8 Shoals American Legion - Precision Shoals, IN 196.0 170.5 185.2 551.7

Complete Results

Individual Results

Team Results

Orion for Clubs M160 bundle